Addington Friday 17th May

Bad To The Bone runs a good 4th in NZ Sires Stakes Final.

Belle Of Montana runs on strongly for 3rd in NZ Oaks.

Alexandra Park /Addington Friday 10th May

Wonderful night by the team  4 wins ,a 2nd & 4th.

Alexandra Park 

3 wins -Sole Ambition & Ball Of Art win for Scott and Benson Boys for Brent Mangos.Sunny Glenys runs a nice 2nd for Scott.

Addington

Belle Of Montana wins stylishly in NZ record time for Zachary in Nevele R Final with Havtime 4th for Colin De Fillipi.

Alexandra Park Friday 26th April/Melton Saturday 27th April

Alexandra Park

Mach Shard runs a nice 3rd for Scott in Taylor Mile.

Havtime wins strongly for Zachary.

Melton

Classy win by Belle Of Montana for Zachary in Victoria Oaks.

Cambridge Thursday 18th April

Great night for the  team.

Scott drives 3 winners.

Wins to Bad To The Bone and Havtime for Scott with Be My Rock finishing 3rd.

Alexandra Park Friday 12th April

Good night for the team at the Park with 2 wins and 5 seconds.

On The Cards & Benson Boys win for Zachary.

2nds to Mach Shard,Sole Ambition,Little Miss Perfect,Havtime & Ball Of Art.

Addington/Alexandra Park Friday 5th April

Addington 

Supreme Dominator runs a strong 2nd in NZ Derby for Tim Williams.

Alexandra Park

On The Cards runs a close 2nd for Zachary.

Bad To The Bone wins nicely for Zachary in 2YO race.

Alexandra Park Friday 22nd March

3 wins by the team at the Park.

Mach Shard leads for an all the way win for Scott with On The Cards running on strongly for 3rd for Zachary.

Ball Of Art wins strongly for Zachary with stablemate Bad To The Bone finishing 3rd for Scott.

Little Miss Perfect wins in close finish for Zachary.

Alexandra Park 15th March

Great night by team at the Park.

Benson Boys wins in style for Zachary.

Mach Shard has strong win for Zachary.

Alexandra Park 8th March

Good night for the team on Derby night.

Jack's Legend makes it 4 in a row winning the City Of Auckland FFA for Scott with On The Cards and Zachary 2nd giving the stable the quinella.

Supreme Dominator runs on strongly for a close 3rd in the Derby.

Alexandra Park Friday 8th March

Cambridge Wednesday 6th March

Ball Of Art runs nice 2nd for Scott on debut.

Alexandra Park Friday 1st March

Good night for team on Oaks Night.

Jack's Legend leads throughout and wins Founders Cup for Scott with Zachary and Mach Shard giving the stable the quinella.

Belle Of Montana runs a close 2nd in the Great Northern Oaks for Zachary.

Little Miss Perfect runs on strongly for 2nd for Zachary.

Alexandra Park Friday 22nd February

Supreme Dominator wins nicely for Zachary.

Mach Shard runs close 2nd for Zachary to Recco Lover.

Alexandra Park/Addington Friday 15th February

Great night by the team.

Alexandra Park

Jack's Legend wins stylishly for Scott with On The Cards and Tony 2nd giving the stable the quinella.

Little Miss Perfect runs on strongly for debut 3rd for Scott.

Addington

Havtime wins the 3YO Fillies Sales Series Final for Zachary.

Alexandra Park Friday 8th February

Great night for stable at the Park.

Mohs Em Down wins in style for Scott.

Belle Of Montana wins in classy fashion for Zachary with stablemate Havtime finishing 3rd for Scott.

Ghostwriter wins well leading throughout giving Scott & Barry 3 wins for the night. 

Cambridge Thursday 24th January

Jack's Legend wins the 4 & 5YO Cambridge Futurity sylishly for Scott with On The Cards and Zachary finishing 2nd to give the stable the quinella.

Alexandra Park Friday 18th January

Moes Em Down wins strongly for Scott with Ghostwriter running 3rd for Saleish Abernethy.

Pearl Harbour holds on for a gutsy win for Scott in the Crombie Lockwood Young Guns 2YO Fillies Heat.

Alexandra Park Auckland Cup 31st December

Bounty Lady leads throughout for nice win for Scott.

Belle Of Montana sensational win for Zachary in 3YO Fillies Sires Stakes Final.

On The Cards just nailed by Elle Mac in 1.51.6 mile rate over 1700m.

Supreme Dominator runs on strongly for 3rd in Sales Series Final.

Jack's Legend runs a good 4th in Auckland Cup.

Alexandra Park Friday 21st December

Mohs Em Down runs on for 3rd for Scott.

Bounty Lady holds on to win for Nathan Delany in Junior Drivers Race.

Ghostwriter runs on for 2nd for Scott.

Alexandra Park Friday 14th December

Belle Of Montana wins Peter Breckon Memorial decisively for Zachary.

Alexandra Park Saturday 8th December

Bounty Lady runs a nice 3rd in Junior Drivers race.

Alexandra Park Friday 7th December

Belle Of Montana has outstanding win in Sires Stakes Heat for Zachary.

On The Cards runs a nice 3rd in the Summer Cup for Tony Herlihy.

Supreme Dominator runs on strongly for 2nd for Scott.

Alexandra Park Friday 30th November

Mohs Em Down runs unlucky 3rd on debut.

Cambridge Wednesday 28th November

Rhianna Reigns runs close 2nd on debut for Scott.



Alexandra Park Fiday 23rd November

On The Cards wins in style for Zachary in quick time.

Joyous Annabelle runs good 2nd on debut for Zachary.

Addington & Alexandra Park Friday 16th November

Addington

Jack's Legend runs 3rd in NZ FFA for Zachary.

Alexandra Park

Ardern Voyager runs on strongly for 3rd for Scott.

Raptors Flight runs a close 2nd just nosed out on line for Scott.

NZ Cup Day Tuesday 13th November

Bounty Lady runs an unlucky 3rd for Zachary.

Alexandra Park Friday 26th October

On The Cards wins impressively for Tony Herlihy.

Belle Of Montana wins on debut for Zachary.

Benson Boys runs a close 2nd for Zachary.

Jack's Legend runs 2nd to an outstanding Chicago Bull.

Arden Voyager runs 2nd in Sires Stakes Heat for Zachary.

Cambridge Thursday 18th October

Ideal Tiger runs on for good 3rd after doing things wrong in running.

Arden Voyager runs an unlucky 3rd after being held up in straight.

Alexandra Park Friday 12th October

Bounty Lady finishes strongly to win in good time for Zachary.

Jack's Legend runs on strongly for 2nd in the Kerry Hoggard Holmes DG.

Benson Boys runs a gutsy 2nd to Chevron Supreme.

Cambridge Thursday 4th October

Strong 2nd by Ideal Tiger with good manners for Zachary.

Nice win over the top of them by Arden Voyager for Zachary.

Alexandra Park Friday 28th September

Onedin Punter runs on for 3rd on debut for Zachary.

Benson Boys wins Junior Drivers race in good style for Mikayla.

Bounty Lady runs a gutsy 2nd for Nathan.

Alexandra Park Friday 21st September

Arden Voyager runs good 3rd to Alta Leonie for Scott.

Alexandra Park Friday 14th September

Very good 2nd from Mach Shard to Star Galleria showing he can take the step up to the Cup horses.

Benson Boys finishes strongly for 2nd for Mikayla in Junior Drivers race.

Cambridge Thursday 6th September

Arden Voyager wins strongly for Scott.

Cambridge Thursday 30th August

Benson Boys runs on strongly for 3rd for Mikayla.

Alexandra Park Friday 24th August

Dream Major wins impressively on debut for Zachary.

Mach Shard wins strongly for Mikayla Lewis with a very patient drive giving Mikayla her first win at the Park.

Cambridge Thursday 16th August

Arden Voyager runs close 2nd on debut for Scott.

Alexandra Park Friday 10th August

Benson Boys wins nicely on debut for Zachary and Ideal Tiger also on debut runs close 2nd for Scott.

Alexandra Park Friday 15th June

Opoutama wins Uncut Jewels in style for Zachary.

Cambridge Jewels Day Saturday 2nd June

Havtime runs a nice 3rd for Zachary.

Addington Friday 18th May

Supreme Dominator runs on strongly for 4th in NZ Sires Stakes Colts & Geldings Final.

Alexandra Park Friday 11th May

Havtime leads all the way to win 2YO Fillies Sales Series Final for Zachary.

Addington Friday 4th May

Supreme Dominator runs on strongly for 3rd for Ricky May in 2YO Sales Series Final.

Alexandra Park Friday 27th April

Havtime finishes a gutsy 2nd for Zachary in Magness Benrow 2YO Fillies Sires Stakes Final.

Star Of Montana wins well for Scott leading throughout.

Supreme Dominator fights on for 3rd for Zachary.

Alexandra Park Friday 13th April

Lerato has decisive runaway win for Nathan Purdon in Junior Drivers race.

Christian Who gutsy 3rd for Luke Whittaker on debut for stable.

Alexandra Park/Addington Friday 6th April

Lerato runs nice  2nd for Scott.

On The Cards runs a gutsy 4th for Zac in NZ Derby.

Alexandra Park Friday 9th March

Good night by the team at the Park.

Opoutama wins Mares race nicely for Zachary.

Star Of Montana runs a very good 2nd in the Breckon Farms Young Guns Cardigan Bay Stakes for Scott.

Jack's Legend runs a big 3rd following gear issues.

Alexandra Park Friday 2nd March

Good night by the team at the Park.

Supreme Dominator wins nicely for Zachary.

Star Of Montana runs a gutsy 3rd for Scott.

Jack's Legend runs a great 2nd for Zachary.

Alexandra Park Friday 23rd February

On The Cards runs a very nice 2nd for Zachary.

Opoutama finishes 3rd to Pat's Delight for Zachary.

Cambridge Thursday 25th January

Super Change wins nicely for Zachary.

Cambridge Friday 12th January

Lerato wins well for Jacob Wallace.

Super Change runs 3rd for Zachary.

Cambridge Friday 5th January

The Thug runs 3rd for Zachary.

Alexandra Park Auckland Cup Day 31st December

Star Of Montana runs 2nd for Scott in the 2YO Young Guns Heat with Supreme Dominator finishing 3rd for Zachary.

Freedom Fighter just gets beaten with a gutsy 2nd for Zachary.


Cambridge Christmas Eve

Super Change runs 3rd for Zachary.


Alexandra Park Friday 22nd December

The Thug wins well for Zachary.

Freedom Fighter runs a nice 3rd on debut for the team.


Alexandra Park Saturday 16th December

On The Cards wins in style for Zachary.

Alexandra Park Friday 8th December

Opoutama runs a good 2nd to Bonnie Joan in the Northern Breeders Stakes.

Alexandra Park Friday 1st December

Great night by the team at the Park.

On The Cards wins in style for Zachary.

Lerato runs a nice 2nd.

Raptors Flight wins nicely for Zachary.

Alexandra Park Thursday 30th November

Arden's Winstar wins nicely for Zachary.

Addington & Alexandra Park Friday 17th November

Addington 

Opoutama runs on strongly for 2nd in Mares race for Zachary.

Jack's Legend runs a gutsy close 3rd in NZ FFA  in NZ Race record time.

Alexandra Park

Lerato runs on strongly for 2nd for Jacob Wallace.

The Thug runs Good 2nd for Brent Mangos.

Raptors Flight runs a close 3rd for Scott Phelan.

Accumulator runs a nice 2nd for Brent Mangos.

NZ Cup Day Tuesday 14th November

Hug The Wind runs a very good 2nd to a smart horse The Fixer in the Junior Free For All.

Jack's Legend finishes 2nd to a Champion in Lazarus in the NZ Cup a great run considering he is not 4 until January.

Alexandra Park Friday 27th October

Hypervelocity  wins nicely  for Zachary.

Jack's Legend runs superb 2nd in NZ Record time.

Cambridge Thursday 19th October

The Thug wins easily for Zac.

Alexandra Park Friday 13th October

Good night with team at the Park.

Wins to Jack's Legend & Raptors Flight both driven by Zac.

Seconds to On The Cards,Rubens & Opoutama.

Cambridge Thursday 5th October

South Beach Arden runs on for 3rd in Sires Stakes Heat.

Alexandra Park Friday 29th September

Good placings by the team.

Accumulator finishes a close 2nd for Zac.

Jack's Legend runs on strongly for a close 3rd after missing away.

Opoutama finishes strongly for 2nd to Alta Maestro.

Alexandra Park Friday 22nd September

Great night by the team.

Raptors Flight wins nicely for Zac in 2.41.6.

On The Cards very impressive in debut win for Zac.

The Thug a very good 3rd for Scott after galloping early in race.

Alexandra Park Friday 15th September

Good night by the team with Maheer Major winning nicely for Zac.

Good 2nd by Accumulator first run back this campaign.

Hug The Wind runs a solid 3rd after doing plenty of work in his race.

Cambridge Thursday 7th September

Rubens shows class to win on debut for Zac.

Alexandra Park Thursday 31st August

Inner Light leads all the way to win for Zac.

Alexandra Park Friday 25th August

Opoutama wins nicely in strong field for Zac in good time 2.42.1.

Hug The Wind runs 3rd for Zac.


Cambridge Thursday 17th August

Maheer Mister runs on strongly for good 2nd.

Alexandra Park Friday 11th August

Opoutama runs on for 3rd for Zac.

Cambridge Thursday 3rd August

Maheer Mister runs 3rd for Scott Phelan.

Alexandra Park Friday 21st July

Thunder Mac leads all the way for Zac to win nicely.

Zac wins 3 races on the night.

Alexandra Park Friday 14th July

Opoutama finishes strongly to win in close finish.

Zac wins 4 races on night.

Alexandra Park Friday 7th July

Inner Light wins nicely for Zac in close finish.

Maheer Mister runs a nice race for 3rd for Zac.


Alexandra Park Friday 30th June

Hug The Wind  runs close 2nd for Zac in the Winter Cup.

Thunder Mac runs 3rd on debut for Zac.

Alexandra Park Friday 23rd June

Opoutama leads all the way for Zac for nice win

Cambridge Thursday 8th June

Miss Kitty runs on strongly for close 2nd for Zac

Ashburton Jewels Day Saturday 3rd June

Jack's Legend wins 3YO Emerald in style with the drive of the day for Zac.

Arden's Choice runs on strongly for 5th in the 4YO Jewels for mares.

Alexandra Park Friday 26th May

Opoutama runs on strongly for 2nd for Zac.

Maheer Mister fights strongly for good win for Zac

Alexandra Park Friday 12th May

Good night at the Park with wins to Maheer Mister & Johnny Podres driven by Zac and a good 2nd to Opoutama

Addington Friday 5th May

Jack's Legend wins strongly in good time for Barry

Cambridge Anzac Day

Maheer Mister finishes 2nd beaten right on the winning post.

Alexandra Park Friday 21st April

Caitlyn Clarke runs on strongly for 2nd in Woodlands Stud/Caduceus Club 2YO Fillies Classic.

Alexandra Park Friday 7th April

Bounty Lady runs on strongly for close 3rd for Barry

Alexandra Park Friday 24th March

Caitlyn Clarke runs on for good 3rd in Magness Benrow Sires Stakes Heat.

Opoutama finishes strongly for close 2nd to smart filly Juice Brogden

Cambridge Thursday 23rd March

Lerato runs a very good 2nd in Nevele R Heat in 1.55.5.

Maheer Mister backs up his debut win and runs 2nd in fast run race.

Cambridge Friday 17th March

Great night by the team at Cambridge.

Wins to Miss Kitty & Maheer Mister both on debut driven by Zac.

Close 3rd to Stress Factor in 2YO Trot driven by Zac

Alexandra Park Derby Night Friday 10th March

Great night by team on Derby Night.

Raptor's Flight driven by Zac starts night off with well deserved win.

Mach Shard with an aggressive drive by Barry wins Group One Young Guns Cardigan Bay Stakes for 2YO Colts & Geldingsin style.

Caitlyn Clarke given a beautiful run by Scott Phelan is a gutsy 2nd in Group 2 Delightful Lady Classic for 2YO Fillies.

Alexandra Park Oaks Night Friday 3rd March

Gutsy win by Mach Shard driven by Barry inYoung Guns Heat.

Alexandra Park Friday 24th February

Brother in Arms runs on strongly for nice 2nd.

Cambridge Thursday 16th February

Johnny Podres finishes an unlucky 3rd

Alexandra Park Friday 10th February

Great night by team at the Park.

Zac wins 5 races.

Wins to South Beach Arden & Spandau Ballet both driven by Zac.
2nd to Mach Shard.
3rds to Stress Factor & Lerato.
4ths to Circles, Quevert & Major Threat.



Melton Melbourne Saturday 4th February

Rocker Band driven by Zac impressively wins Group One Alabar Ladyship Cup.

Melton Melbourne Saturday 28th January

Great night by the team in Melbourne.

Rocker Band wins well for Zac in 1.52.

Jack's Legend wins Victoria Derby Heat impressively in quick time for Zac.

Alexandra Park Thursday 26th January

Good night by the team at the Park

Wins to Stress Factor & Mach Shard both driven by Barry.

3rd placings to Lerato & Major Threat.

4th placings to Accumulator & Quevert.

Nearly a dream result for Maxim & Brent Mangos in his race return after 3 years away just beaten on the line.

Cambridge Friday 20th January

Great night by team at Cambridge.
Dominant win by South Beach Arden and Zac.
Nice seconds to Johnny Podres on debut and Lady Madonna.

Alexandra Park Saturday 31st December

A very good Auckland Cup Day by the team.

Nice win by Quevert driven by Barry.

Group One Placings by Jack's Legend 3rd in Sales Series Final and Auckland Cup 2nd to Hug The Wind and 3rd to Arden's Choice.

Raptors Flight fought well for 2nd and Lady Madonna was 4th in the Mares race

Cambridge Saturday 24th December

Day of of placings by the team.

Le Reveur runs on strongly for 2nd off 40m.

Lady Madonna runs a nice 2nd showing her liking for Cambridge.

Laredo Torpedo battles away for 3rd in fast run 1700m

Alexandra Park Thursday 22nd December

A night of placings by the team.

Circles 2nd, Lareto 4th in very good maiden field,race run in fast time.

Brother In Arms runs hard fought 3rd.

Alexandra Park Friday 16th December

A night of 2nds & 3rds.

Good 2nds by Quevert, Jack's Legend & Accumulator

Nice 3rds to Hug The Wind & Arden's Choice

Alexandra Park Friday 9th December

Arden's Choice runs on strongly for 2nd to classy Dream About Me.

Alexandra Park Friday 18th November

Circles runs 3rd for Zac

Cambridge Thursday 17th November

Lady Madonna was a gutsy 2nd for Sean Grayling.

Alexandra Park Friday 11th November

Great night at the Park for the team.

Sean Grayling gets his first treble of wins.

Loveonthelawn wins in style for Sean.

Circles is a strong 2nd in a fast run race.

Laredo Torpedo continues his consistent form and wins well giving Sean his 3rd winner on the night

Arden's Choice wins the last race for Zac.

Addington Friday 11th November

Placings by the team on Show Day.

The Faithful 4th,Aliante 3rd,2nd Jack's Legend & 4th Accumulator

Alexandra Park Friday 4th November

Great night for the team at the Park.

Rariza & Laredo Torpedo quinella their race.

Raptor's Flight wins in style for Zac.

Ideal Belle finishes 3rd in the 1700m with Aliante an unlucky 4th

Alexandra Park Friday 28th October

Good night by the team at the Park.

Jack's Legend wins in style for Zac.

Circles nice debut 3rd for Zac

Arden's Choice very good 2nd for Barry in main race of night.

Cambridge Thursday 27th October

Great night at Cambridge with wins to Fellamongstabeauty driven by Zac and Acumulator driven by Brent Mangos.

Another 100% strike rate by the team

Cambridge Friday 21st October

Great night with wins to Laredo Torpedo & Lady Madonna both driven superbly by Zac giving the stable a 100% strike rate.

Alexandra Park Friday 14th October

Near perfect night by the team.

Jack's Legend a very good 2nd & Raptor's Flight running on strongly for 4th in the Sires Stakes Heat.

The First 4 in the Holmes DG with Aliante winning from Ideal Belle,Arden's Choice & The Faithful.

Rariza and Zac finish the night off with a gutsy last stride win.


Alexandra Park Friday 7th October

Good night by the team at Alexandra Park.

Rariza wins in style after being perfectly rated by Sean.

Laredo Torpedo was a good 3rd doing everything right and Accumulator was 4th after doing a few things wrong during the race.

Alexandra Park Friday 30th September

Good night by the team at Alexandra Park

Nice win by Opoutama for Zac.

2nds to Rariza & The Faithful who just got caught on the line by Hughie Green in the Spring Cup.

3rd to Laredo Torpedo who will win soon when he gets his head space together

Cambridge Thursday 22nd September

Good night by the team at Cambridge.

Lady Madonna wins in style for Brent Mangos in her 2016 season debut.

Good 2nds to Raptor's Flight, Accumulator & Aliante with Jack's Legend an unlucky 4th.

Alexandra Park Friday 16th September

Great night by the team at the Park.

Jack's Legend wins impressively on debut from stablemate Rariza to give the stable the quinella.

Start Dreaming wins in style in the main race of the night.

Laredo Torpedo runs on strongly for 3rd after getting checked in his race

Cambridge Thursday 8th September

Great win by Opoutama in debut race for 2016 season.

Alexandra Park Friday 2nd September

Good night at the Park with 2nds to Accumulator,Rariza and The Faithful and an excellent win to Arden's Choice in the main race of the night to give the stable the race quinella with The Faithful

Alexandra Park Friday 26th August

Accumulator was a good 3rd on debut in a useful maiden field.

Sean Grayling had his first ever 2 win night with wins on Bro Fawkes S and The Faithful.

The Faithful and Arden's Choice quinella their race leaving their rivals in the distance

Alexandra Park Friday 12th August

Good night for team at the Park.

Aliante wins effortlessly for Zac and Major Ben runs on nicely for 3rd for Barry.

Alexandra Park Friday 29th July

Great night by the team with wins to Arden's Choice and New Years Jay with Hug The Wind finishing 3rd in the feature race

Cambridge Thursday 21st/Alexandra Park Friday 22nd July

Major Ben finishes 2nd to Shandale in Breeders Crown Heat.

Aliante and stablemate Arden's Choice quinella the feature race at Alexandra Park.

Alexandra Park Friday 8th July

Arden's Choice runs a good 2nd to Brydon Ideal

Alexandra Park Friday 24th June

A great night at the Park for the team.

Atomic Betty wins the maiden nicely.

Hug The Win wins in gutsy fashion from 20m and newcomer to the stable New Year's Jay is a good 3rd.

Alexandra Park Friday 10th June

Atomic Betty was a good 2nd in the Maiden Pace.

Cambridge Jewels Day Saturday 4th June

Democrat Party was a good 3rd in a fast run first half and On The Town was a gutsy 6th after doing a lot of work.

The rest of the team did not have luck go their way

Addington Saturday 21st May

Great 3rds by Arden's Choice in the NZ Oaks and No Apachemee in his grade race both beautifully rated by Zac

Addington Saturday 14th May 2016

Good 4ths by Arden's Choice in the Nevele R Final and No Apachemee in his grade race on Premier Day

Celebrating' On the Town's' Recent Wins

Neville Tilsley, Barry, Katrina & Team out celebrating On The Town's recent wins.

On The Town 22nd April Win

On The Town Wins 29th April

It was looking likely a stable trifecta with On The Town leading from Arden's Choice and Aliante challenging, the final result was On The Town winning from Aliante with Arden's Choice a close 4th.
 

This product has been added to your cart

CHECKOUT